Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Oak Harbor Oak Harbor High School, Oak Harbor, OH February 24, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Genoa Area | 253.0 | | 2. | Oak Harbor | 211.5 | | 3. | Port Clinton | 196.5 | | 4. | Woodmore | 144.5 | | 5. | Eastwood | 109.0 | | 6. | Mil. Lake | 107.5 | | 7. | Otsego | 69.5 | | 8. | Huron | 64.0 | | 9. | Margaretta | 52.0 | | 10. | Sand. SMCC | 49.5 | | 11. | Gibsonburg | 43.5 | | 12. | Northwood | 20.0 | | 13. | Fre. St. Joseph C.C. | 9.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Ethan Powell (Genoa Area) dec. Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) | | 4-1 |
113 | Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) pin Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) | | 1:09 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) dec. Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 5-0 |
126 | Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Dylan Keel (Mil. Lake) | | md11-2 |
132 | Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) | | 7-3 |
138 | Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) maj. dec. Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | md8-0 |
144 | Ben James (Sand. SMCC) dec. Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) | | 5-0 |
150 | Caiden Maize (Eastwood) pin Brant Deal (Woodmore) | | 1:02 |
157 | Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) dec. Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) | | 7-0 |
165 | Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) dec. Luke Clement (Genoa Area) | | 3-1 |
175 | Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) pin Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) | | 5:04 |
190 | Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) pin Michael Seeger (Woodmore) | | 3:31 |
215 | Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) pin Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) | | 1:43 |
285 | Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) pin Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) | | 5:23 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Wyatt Thieroff (Woodmore) maj. dec. Gabe Brough (Eastwood) | | md9-0 |
113 | Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Logan McBride (Eastwood) | | md9-1 |
120 | Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) dec. Grant Swain (Sand. SMCC) | | 1-0 |
126 | Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Trace Wilson (Margaretta) | | 2:06 |
132 | Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) pin Owen Kasza (Otsego) | | 2:51 |
138 | Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) dec. Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) | | 6-0 |
144 | Xavier Arriaga (Genoa Area) pin William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 4:40 |
150 | Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) dec. John Buffington (Genoa Area) | | 1-0 |
157 | Austin Maize (Eastwood) maj. dec. Bailey Jendrzejak (Woodmore) | | md14-1 |
165 | Landon Rich (Woodmore) dec. Brady Losie (Oak Harbor) | | 1-0 |
175 | Alex Materni (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) | | md10-2 |
190 | Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) pin Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) | | 1:32 |
215 | Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) pin Haydin Brown (Gibsonburg) | | 1:20 |
285 | Colton Oberhouse (Eastwood) dec. Evan Trevino (Huron) | | 3-1 OT |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Solon Ott (Huron) | | md11-0 |
113 | Matt Caldwell (Woodmore) pin Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) | | 0:54 |
120 | Brody Barton (Mil. Lake) dec. Joseph Springer (Northwood) | | 10-5 |
126 | Eli Henderson (Otsego) pin Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) | | 3:44 |
132 | Jacob Hill (Huron) def. Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) | | Default |
138 | Aiden Cordy (Woodmore) pin Micah Balsmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 2:33 |
144 | Gavin Herrig (Woodmore) dec. Marco Scally (Huron) | | 8-1 |
150 | Brayden Sadler (Otsego) pin Anthony Adams (Mil. Lake) | | 2:57 |
157 | Caleb Spencer (Port Clinton) pin Maxwell Muise (Huron) | | 4:21 |
165 | Conner Norton (Eastwood) pin Gabe Herzog (Sand. SMCC) | | 3:21 |
175 | Kairat Musaev (Oak Harbor) pin Logan Perry (Eastwood) | | 3:38 |
190 | Ashton Perdue (Huron) pin Luke Erwin (Genoa Area) | | 2:41 |
215 | Chase Peart (Northwood) pin Aiden Moyer (Margaretta) | | 2:18 |
285 | Adolfo Martinez-Alba (Otsego) forfeit Gabriel Ramirez (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | Forfeit |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Gabe Brough (Eastwood) dec. Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) | | 3-2 |
| Wyatt Thieroff (Woodmore) tech. fall Solon Ott (Huron) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Logan McBride (Eastwood) maj. dec. Matt Caldwell (Woodmore) | | md8-0 |
| Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) tech. fall Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) | | tf17-1 |
120 | Grant Swain (Sand. SMCC) maj. dec. Joseph Springer (Northwood) | | md17-3 |
| Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Brody Barton (Mil. Lake) | | 4:40 |
126 | Trace Wilson (Margaretta) pin Eli Henderson (Otsego) | | 1:34 |
| Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) | | 1:18 |
132 | Owen Kasza (Otsego) tech. fall Jacob Hill (Huron) | | tf17-1 |
| Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) | | 5-4 |
138 | Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) dec. Micah Balsmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 8-3 |
| Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) dec. Aiden Cordy (Woodmore) | | 5-3 |
144 | William Jackson (Port Clinton) pin Marco Scally (Huron) | | 4:12 |
| Xavier Arriaga (Genoa Area) pin Gavin Herrig (Woodmore) | | 2:38 |
150 | John Buffington (Genoa Area) pin Anthony Adams (Mil. Lake) | | 4:34 |
| Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) dec. Brayden Sadler (Otsego) | | 7-3 |
157 | Bailey Jendrzejak (Woodmore) pin Caleb Spencer (Port Clinton) | | 3:43 |
| Austin Maize (Eastwood) tech. fall Maxwell Muise (Huron) | | tf15-0 |
165 | Brady Losie (Oak Harbor) pin Gabe Herzog (Sand. SMCC) | | 2:01 |
| Landon Rich (Woodmore) dec. Conner Norton (Eastwood) | | 9-8 |
175 | Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) pin Logan Perry (Eastwood) | | 3:26 |
| Alex Materni (Genoa Area) pin Kairat Musaev (Oak Harbor) | | 3:41 |
190 | Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) dec. Ashton Perdue (Huron) | | 8-7 |
| Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) pin Luke Erwin (Genoa Area) | | 0:58 |
215 | Haydin Brown (Gibsonburg) pin Aiden Moyer (Margaretta) | | 4:45 |
| Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) pin Chase Peart (Northwood) | | 0:18 |
285 | Evan Trevino (Huron) def. Adolfo Martinez-Alba (Otsego) | | Default |
| Colton Oberhouse (Eastwood) dec. Gabriel Ramirez (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 8-5 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Gabe Brough (Eastwood) pin Benny Byington (Sand. SMCC) | | 2:45 |
| Solon Ott (Huron) dec. Grason Robertson (Mil. Lake) | | 9-7 OT |
113 | Matt Caldwell (Woodmore) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) dec. Isaac Ramirez (Northwood) | | 11-10 |
120 | Joseph Springer (Northwood) pin Gage Sliwinski (Woodmore) | | 1:26 |
| Brody Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Mason Reece (Huron) | | 0:36 |
126 | Trace Wilson (Margaretta) pin Josh Lederer (Eastwood) | | 2:53 |
| Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Jacob Hill (Huron) dec. Preston Burnett (Sand. SMCC) | | 8-4 |
| Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) pin Camren Smith (Gibsonburg) | | 0:51 |
138 | Micah Balsmeyer (Mil. Lake) pin Sam Cox (Huron) | | 3:37 |
| Aiden Cordy (Woodmore) maj. dec. Jake Limes (Otsego) | | md9-0 |
144 | Marco Scally (Huron) pin Shawn Miller (Eastwood) | | 4:42 |
| Gavin Herrig (Woodmore) pin Skyler Ballin (Margaretta) | | 4:35 |
150 | Anthony Adams (Mil. Lake) pin Xander Hutchinson (Huron) | | 0:40 |
| Brayden Sadler (Otsego) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
157 | Caleb Spencer (Port Clinton) maj. dec. Syler Ringler (Otsego) | | md10-2 |
| Maxwell Muise (Huron) def. Alec Lentz (Sand. SMCC) | | Default |
165 | Gabe Herzog (Sand. SMCC) pin Jose Becerra (Northwood) | | 1:35 |
| Conner Norton (Eastwood) pin Coby Battelline (Margaretta) | | 2:58 |
175 | Logan Perry (Eastwood) pin Delfino Garcia (Mil. Lake) | | 1:30 |
| Alex Materni (Genoa Area) pin Anthony Mazza (Huron) | | 0:33 |
190 | Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) pin Dasch Sutter (Gibsonburg) | | 4:55 |
| Luke Erwin (Genoa Area) pin Caleb Shelton (Port Clinton) | | 0:25 |
215 | Haydin Brown (Gibsonburg) dec. Shane Wilson (Woodmore) | | 5-3 |
| Chase Peart (Northwood) pin Lorent Snipes (Mil. Lake) | | 2:09 |
285 | Adolfo Martinez-Alba (Otsego) pin Mason McCune (Sand. SMCC) | | 2:19 |
| Colton Oberhouse (Eastwood) pin Christian Snipes (Mil. Lake) | | 1:18 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Ethan Powell (Genoa Area) dec. Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) | | 6-0 |
| Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Wyatt Thieroff (Woodmore) | | md12-4 |
113 | Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) pin Logan McBride (Eastwood) | | 0:26 |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) | | 3-2 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) pin Grant Swain (Sand. SMCC) | | 0:41 |
| Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 2:42 |
126 | Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) pin Eli Henderson (Otsego) | | 3:09 |
| Dylan Keel (Mil. Lake) pin Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 2:54 |
132 | Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Owen Kasza (Otsego) | | 0:52 |
| Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 3:57 |
138 | Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) tech. fall Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) | | tf15-0 |
| Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) | | 3:01 |
144 | Ben James (Sand. SMCC) pin William Jackson (Port Clinton) | | 0:16 |
| Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) dec. Xavier Arriaga (Genoa Area) | | 11-10 |
150 | Caiden Maize (Eastwood) pin* John Buffington (Genoa Area) | | 3:20 |
| Brant Deal (Woodmore) dec. Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) | | 6-0 |
157 | Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) pin Bailey Jendrzejak (Woodmore) | | 1:31 |
| Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) pin Austin Maize (Eastwood) | | 3:56 |
165 | Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) dec. Brady Losie (Oak Harbor) | | 6-4 |
| Luke Clement (Genoa Area) dec. Landon Rich (Woodmore) | | 8-2 |
175 | Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) pin Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) | | 0:42 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Kairat Musaev (Oak Harbor) | | 2:49 |
190 | Michael Seeger (Woodmore) maj. dec. Ashton Perdue (Huron) | | md15-5 |
| Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) pin Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) | | 2:28 |
215 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) pin Aiden Moyer (Margaretta) | | 0:28 |
| Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) Default Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) | | Default |
285 | Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) pin Evan Trevino (Huron) | | 5:23 |
| Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) pin Gabriel Ramirez (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 3:18 |
|
Second Consolation |
132 | Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) pin Max Morlock (Woodmore) | | 0:41 |
138 | Micah Balsmeyer (Mil. Lake) pin Gavin Ebner (Sand. SMCC) | | 1:44 |
| Sam Cox (Huron) pin Teddy Woolaver (Margaretta) | | 0:53 |
| Jake Limes (Otsego) dec. Skyler Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 6-3 |
144 | Marco Scally (Huron) pin Damion Penske (Mil. Lake) | | 0:44 |
165 | Jose Becerra (Northwood) pin Myles Good (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 2:17 |
| Coby Battelline (Margaretta) pin Tristen Roth (Mil. Lake) | | 0:37 |
190 | Dasch Sutter (Gibsonburg) pin Damien Hollyday (Eastwood) | | 2:04 |
| Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) maj. dec. Diego Henderson (Otsego) | | md12-3 |
| Caleb Shelton (Port Clinton) pin Alex Ellis (Northwood) | | 2:10 |
215 | Haydin Brown (Gibsonburg) pin Jake Heckerman (Otsego) | | 1:35 |
285 | Adolfo Martinez-Alba (Otsego) pin Ryder Havens (Gibsonburg) | | 0:47 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Ethan Powell (Genoa Area) pin Solon Ott (Huron) | | 1:26 |
| Elijah Ramsey (Port Clinton) tech. fall Grason Robertson (Mil. Lake) | | tf17-0 |
| Wyatt Thieroff (Woodmore) dec. Benny Byington (Sand. SMCC) | | 7-4 |
| Kobe Huston (Oak Harbor) pin Gabe Brough (Eastwood) | | 1:32 |
113 | Scott Fuller (Genoa Area) pin Cole Bishop (Port Clinton) | | 0:50 |
| Logan McBride (Eastwood) pin Isaac Ramirez (Northwood) | | 3:36 |
| Mason Snyder (Mil. Lake) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Joey Judge (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Matt Caldwell (Woodmore) | | md13-0 |
120 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) pin Mason Reece (Huron) | | 0:20 |
| Grant Swain (Sand. SMCC) pin Brody Barton (Mil. Lake) | | 1:50 |
| Bodee Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Joseph Springer (Northwood) | | 2:52 |
| Joshua Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Gage Sliwinski (Woodmore) | | 1:11 |
126 | Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Bradyn Ager (Oak Harbor) | | md11-3 |
| Eli Henderson (Otsego) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jace Cornell (Port Clinton) pin Trace Wilson (Margaretta) | | 1:50 |
| Dylan Keel (Mil. Lake) pin Josh Lederer (Eastwood) | | 3:13 |
132 | Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin* Camren Smith (Gibsonburg) | | 0:24 |
| Owen Kasza (Otsego) dec.* Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) | | 6-2 |
| Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) dec.* Jacob Hill (Huron) | | 10-3 |
| Gavin Cornell (Port Clinton) pin* Preston Burnett (Sand. SMCC) | | 3:39 |
138 | Antonio Salazar (Gibsonburg) pin* Aiden Cordy (Woodmore) | | 1:04 |
| Zayden Dunn (Genoa Area) dec.* Jake Limes (Otsego) | | 10-5 |
| Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) pin Sam Cox (Huron) | | 4:15 |
| Brayden Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) dec.* Micah Balsmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 7-6 |
144 | Ben James (Sand. SMCC) tech. fall* Skyler Ballin (Margaretta) | | tf16-1 |
| William Jackson (Port Clinton) dec.* Gavin Herrig (Woodmore) | | 7-2 |
| Xavier Arriaga (Genoa Area) pin* Marco Scally (Huron) | | 2:43 |
| Ethan DeTray (Oak Harbor) pin* Shawn Miller (Eastwood) | | 1:08 |
150 | Caiden Maize (Eastwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| John Buffington (Genoa Area) pin Brayden Sadler (Otsego) | | 3:51 |
| Jacob Mcdonald (Oak Harbor) tech. fall Anthony Adams (Mil. Lake) | | tf16-0 |
| Brant Deal (Woodmore) pin Xander Hutchinson (Huron) | | 0:32 |
157 | Zavier Materni (Genoa Area) pin Maxwell Muise (Huron) | | 0:28 |
| Bailey Jendrzejak (Woodmore) pin Alec Lentz (Sand. SMCC) | | 5:42 |
| Austin Maize (Eastwood) tech. fall Syler Ringler (Otsego) | | tf15-0 |
| Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Caleb Spencer (Port Clinton) | | md15-2 |
165 | Malakii Pinkleton (Port Clinton) pin* Coby Battelline (Margaretta) | | 1:54 |
| Brady Losie (Oak Harbor) pin Conner Norton (Eastwood) | | 5:37 |
| Landon Rich (Woodmore) pin* Jose Becerra (Northwood) | | 1:20 |
| Luke Clement (Genoa Area) pin* Gabe Herzog (Sand. SMCC) | | 0:51 |
175 | Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) maj. dec. Alex Materni (Genoa Area) | | md13-0 |
| Wyatt Goodrich (Margaretta) pin Anthony Mazza (Huron) | | 4:55 |
| Kairat Musaev (Oak Harbor) pin Logan Perry (Eastwood) | | 1:37 |
| Reilly Laird (Port Clinton) pin Delfino Garcia (Mil. Lake) | | 0:25 |
190 | Michael Seeger (Woodmore) pin Caleb Shelton (Port Clinton) | | 3:49 |
| Ashton Perdue (Huron) pin* Luke Erwin (Genoa Area) | | 4:32 |
| Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) pin* Diego Henderson (Otsego) | | 3:14 |
| Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) pin Dasch Sutter (Gibsonburg) | | 2:57 |
215 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) pin* Lorent Snipes (Mil. Lake) | | 1:49 |
| Aiden Moyer (Margaretta) pin* Chase Peart (Northwood) | | 5:37 |
| Scott Smith (Oak Harbor) pin* Shane Wilson (Woodmore) | | 3:04 |
| Dagan Meyers (Port Clinton) pin* Haydin Brown (Gibsonburg) | | 0:35 |
285 | Evan Trevino (Huron) pin* Christian Snipes (Mil. Lake) | | 0:55 |
| Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) pin Colton Oberhouse (Eastwood) | | 1:54 |
| Bryce Copeland (Port Clinton) dec.* Adolfo Martinez-Alba (Otsego) | | 4-2 |
| Gabriel Ramirez (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin* Mason McCune (Sand. SMCC) | | 0:56 |
|
First Round |
132 | Jacob Hill (Huron) pin Max Morlock (Woodmore) | | 3:00 |
138 | Aiden Cordy (Woodmore) pin Gavin Ebner (Sand. SMCC) | | 1:02 |
| Jake Limes (Otsego) pin Teddy Woolaver (Margaretta) | | 0:47 |
| Gavin Shropshire (Eastwood) dec. Skyler Cornell (Port Clinton) | | 5-2 |
144 | Gavin Herrig (Woodmore) pin Damion Penske (Mil. Lake) | | 4:17 |
165 | Brady Losie (Oak Harbor) pin Myles Good (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 0:52 |
| Gabe Herzog (Sand. SMCC) pin Tristen Roth (Mil. Lake) | | 3:52 |
190 | Michael Seeger (Woodmore) pin Damien Hollyday (Eastwood) | | 1:34 |
| Luke Erwin (Genoa Area) pin Cohen Gahler (Margaretta) | | 5:04 |
| Blake Nickel (Oak Harbor) pin Alex Ellis (Northwood) | | 1:29 |
215 | Lorent Snipes (Mil. Lake) dec. Jake Heckerman (Otsego) | | 6-4 |
285 | Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) pin Ryder Havens (Gibsonburg) | | 1:03 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-24-2024 16:28:08 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2024 |